loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Uwants.Com - Website Report

uwants.com receives about 89,287 unique visitors and 638,403 (7.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $714.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,497,803.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uwants.com is ranked number 3,439 in the world and 0.0194% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 183.178.197.41.

About - Uwants.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,497,803.86
Daily Revenue:
$714.30
Monthly Revenue:
$21,429.00
Yearly Revenue:
$260,719.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,287
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,678,610
Daily Pageviews:
638,403 (7.15 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,439 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0194% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,796
Average Load Time:
(1771 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 71.8%81.6%24
Taiwan 12.2%9.9%429
United States 5.0%3.4%16197
Japan 2.5%0.8%14331
South Korea 1.8%1.7%15754
Macao 1.2%0.2%111
Australia 0.7%0.7%6650
Canada 0.6%0.2%5074
United Kingdom 0.5%0.5%12657
Russia %-264456
Thailand %-31851
Vietnam %-18714
France %-73796
Germany %-82478
Singapore %-4256
China %-94594
New Zealand %-7123
Italy %-115217
Netherlands %-48834
Indonesia %-70580
Malaysia %-2990

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwants.com
98.76%98.39%10.4
mobile.uwants.com
1.95%1.03%5.5
digital.uwants.com
1.41%0.29%2.2
music.uwants.com
0.82%0.19%2.4
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
323,000
Google Indexed Pages:
544,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
301,380
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
540,742
Bing Backlinks:
293,460
Bing Indexed Pages:
557,559

Domain Overview

SEMrush uwants.com
Domain:
  uwants.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  170
Facebook shares:
  419
Facebook comments:
  116
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  5
Facebook total:
  705
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  350
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  184
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  52

Site Categories (dmoz)

網上內容/討論區

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
183.178.197.41
ASN:
AS9269 
ISP:
Hong Kong Broadband Network Ltd. 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 183.178.197.41

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 18 Feb 2015 11:02:12 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: cdb_lastrequest=WvADOoOD%2BPjnlwNfo%2Bk7fc1O; expires=Fri, 16-Apr-2060 08:51:04 GMT; path=/; domain=uwants.com
Set-Cookie: cdb_sid=sFFU3v; expires=Wed, 25-Feb-2015 11:02:12 GMT; path=/; domain=uwants.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html
X-Cache: MISS from proxy
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from proxy:80
Via: 1.0 proxy (squid)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 293
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 293
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 293
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 293
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 293
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 293
SOA 293
Mname ns1hk.uwants.com
Rname technical.networld.hk
Serial Number 184
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 58.176.49.200 293
A 119.246.134.157 293
A 124.244.9.239 293
A 124.244.43.61 293
A 183.178.197.41 293
A 183.179.188.189 293
A 14.136.64.240 293
NS ns1hk.uwants.com 293
NS ns2hk.uwants.com 293

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-27
Domain Age:
12 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: UWANTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 94417216_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Creation Date: 2003-01-27 00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-01-27 15:51:45Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: OSCAR LEUNG
Registrant Organization: NETWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registrant Street: ROOM 15-18, 16/F., DELTA HOUSE
Registrant Street: 3 ON YIU STREET, SHATIN
Registrant City: SHATIN
Registrant State/Province: N.T.
Registrant Postal Code: HKSAR
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.34262277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +852.30059193
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: OSCAR LEUNG
Admin Organization: NETWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Admin Street: ROOM 15-18, 16/F., DELTA HOUSE
Admin Street: 3 ON YIU STREET, SHATIN
Admin City: SHATIN
Admin State/Province: N.T.
Admin Postal Code: HKSAR
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852.34262277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +852.30059193
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: OSCAR LEUNG
Tech Organization: NETWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Tech Street: ROOM 15-18, 16/F., DELTA HOUSE
Tech Street: 3 ON YIU STREET, SHATIN
Tech City: SHATIN
Tech State/Province: N.T.
Tech Postal Code: HKSAR
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852.34262277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +852.30059193
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1HK.UWANTS.COM
Name Server: NS2HK.UWANTS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UWANTS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1HK.UWANTS.COM
Name Server: NS2HK.UWANTS.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 28-dec-2013
Creation Date: 27-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Jan 2014 06:29:54 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uwants.com widget
Last update was 38 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.