Uwants.Com - Info uwants.com

uwants.com receives about 60,000 unique visitors and 383,400 (6.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $480.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $288,035.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uwants.com is ranked number 2,783 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Central District, 00, Hong Kong and links to network IP address 61.238.158.56.

About - uwants.com

Uwants 是香港廣受年輕一族歡迎的社群平台,涵蓋包括生活熱話、手機遊戲、TV掌機、PC遊戲、動漫、影視娛樂等新世代話題,平均每月吸引超過500萬個來自不同背景、熱愛潮流玩意的年青人聚腳。
How did uwants.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uwants.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
60,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,800,000
Daily Pageviews:
383,400 (6.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,783 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hong Kong 66.3%72.4%19
Taiwan 9.1%6.1%478
China 7.8%3.5%87520
United States 2.8%2.7%12027
Macao 2.8%3.4%69
Japan 2.2%1.4%19117
United Kingdom 1.8%4.6%17712
Malaysia 1.6%1.1%1552
Canada 1.3%1.1%2808
Singapore 0.9%0.8%2774
Indonesia 0.8%1.2%61785
Australia 0.5%0.5%3245
Thailand %-11754
France %-36735
New Zealand %-3598
South Korea %-22067
Vietnam %-14779
Italy %-128309
Netherlands %-39093
Germany %-47074

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uwants.com
96.29%95.21%8.3
music.uwants.com
3.00%2.95%8.2
mobile.uwants.com
1.38%1.20%7.3
digital.uwants.com
1.16%0.62%4.5
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uwants.com
Domain:
  uwants.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,073
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is uwants.com?

Facebook:
  825
Google +:
  339
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  184
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much uwants.com can earn?

Website Value:
$288,035.92
Daily Revenue:
$480.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$175,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is uwants.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
61.238.158.56
ASN:
AS10103 
ISP:
HK Broadband Network Ltd. 
Server Location:
Central District
00
Hong Kong
 

Other sites hosted on 61.238.158.56

How fast does uwants.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2549 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Problem access…X_iiA. Reason: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
NOT_FOUND renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Powered by Jetty:// renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  52

Site Categories (dmoz)

網上內容/討論區

What sites are related to uwants.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 05 Nov 2015 14:39:00 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: nwtc=563b6a04aea203.61538961; expires=Sun, 05-Nov-2017 14:39:00 GMT; path=/; domain=uwants.com
Set-Cookie: cdb_lastrequest=WvAENtfW%2Fq%2FnlwVdpu84fcpM; expires=Sun, 18-Sep-2061 16:04:40 GMT; path=/; domain=uwants.com
Set-Cookie: nwu=deleted; expires=Wed, 05-Nov-2014 14:38:59 GMT; path=/; domain=uwants.com
Set-Cookie: cdb_sid=SVVURw; expires=Thu, 12-Nov-2015 14:39:00 GMT; path=/; domain=uwants.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=3sfdhb5kg7vf1kvqj16sddpqq2; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS isaac.ns.cloudflare.com 3594
NS lola.ns.cloudflare.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-27
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: UWANTS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 94417216_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Creation Date: 2003-01-27 00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-01-27 15:51:45Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252744500
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: OSCAR LEUNG
Registrant Organization: NETWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Registrant Street: ROOM 15-18, 16/F., DELTA HOUSE
Registrant Street: 3 ON YIU STREET, SHATIN
Registrant City: SHATIN
Registrant State/Province: N.T.
Registrant Postal Code: HKSAR
Registrant Country: HK
Registrant Phone: +852.34262277
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +852.30059193
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: OSCAR LEUNG
Admin Organization: NETWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Admin Street: ROOM 15-18, 16/F., DELTA HOUSE
Admin Street: 3 ON YIU STREET, SHATIN
Admin City: SHATIN
Admin State/Province: N.T.
Admin Postal Code: HKSAR
Admin Country: HK
Admin Phone: +852.34262277
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +852.30059193
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: OSCAR LEUNG
Tech Organization: NETWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Tech Street: ROOM 15-18, 16/F., DELTA HOUSE
Tech Street: 3 ON YIU STREET, SHATIN
Tech City: SHATIN
Tech State/Province: N.T.
Tech Postal Code: HKSAR
Tech Country: HK
Tech Phone: +852.34262277
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +852.30059193
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1HK.UWANTS.COM
Name Server: NS2HK.UWANTS.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UWANTS.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1HK.UWANTS.COM
Name Server: NS2HK.UWANTS.COM
Status: ok
Updated Date: 28-dec-2013
Creation Date: 27-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 27-jan-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Jan 2014 06:29:54 UTC <<<
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uwants.com widget